Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 3rd October 2006

Tuesday, 3rd October 2006
Nationwide Conference
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  3 TAMWORTH (2)  3 2,084  
  Grant 19
Gayle 50, 52
Burton 43
Weaver 45
Storer 64
  
  BURTON ALBION (1)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 1,768  
  Webster 39
Stride 81
Bulman 68
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 2,680  
  Enver-Marum 13
Richardson 54
Aspinall 35 (pen)
Lawton 65
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  2 EXETER CITY (1)  2 1,157  
  Slabber 52
Mclean 79
Challinor 39
Jones 90
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 1,438  
  Campbell 37
Wright 84
    
  MORECAMBE (0)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 1,252  
  Carlton 52
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 YORK CITY (1)  2 1,021  
  Charnock 52
Donaldson 31
Peat 90
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 SOUTHPORT (1)  2 5,844  
  Duffy 54 (pen), 90 (pen)
Maamria 3, 75
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 806  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 1,143  
  Grayson 45
Southam 22 (pen)
Benson 59
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  3 WOKING (1)  2 2,410  
  Lee 5
Nutter 84 (pen)
Dobson 90
Murray 16
Berquez 79
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  2 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 243  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (3)  4 282  
  Leek Town (0)  0 AFC Telford United (1)  1 572  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Hednesford Town (0)  0 156  
  Marine (1)  2 Witton Albion (2)  2 324  
  Matlock Town (1)  1 Ossett Town (0)  0 312  
  Mossley (0)  2 Whitby Town (0)  0 241  
  North Ferriby United (0)  0 Guiseley (1)  2 245  
  Prescot Cables (2)  3 Fleetwood Town (1)  1 251  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Yate Town (0)  0 218  
  Gloucester City (0)  1 Chippenham Town (0)  0 395  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 King's Lynn (2)  5 251  
  Maidenhead United (2)  2 Northwood (0)  0 201  
  Rugby Town (2)  4 Halesowen Town (2)  3 263  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Alsager Town (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  4 165  
  Bridlington Town (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  9 129  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (0)  1 224  
  Eastwood Town (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 167  
  Rossendale United (0)  4 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 124  
  Stockport Sports (0)  2 Clitheroe (0)  0 113  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 88  
Monday, 2nd October 2006
Barclays Premiership
  WATFORD (1)  3 FULHAM (0)  3 17,982  
  King 23
Young 46, 89
McBride 71
Helguson 83
Francis 87 (og)
  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 Gresley (0)  2 260  
Sunday, 1st October 2006
Barclays Premiership
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 17,859  
  Bentley 45
McCarthy 81
Heskey 2
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 75,664  
  Solskjaer 41, 49
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  2 PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 36,063  
  Murphy 1
Defoe 35 (pen)
Kanu 40
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 READING (1)  1 34,872  
    Seol 2
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 BURNLEY (2)  4 24,717  
  Earnshaw 82
O'Connor 32
Gray 45, 64
Mahon 89
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  FALKIRK (0)  0 CELTIC (0)  1 7,139  
    McGeady 84
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (2)  4 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 16,849  
  Velicka 30
Makela 39
Hartley 89 (pen)
Mole 89
    
  RANGERS (0)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  0 50,488  
  Sebo 88
    
Saturday, 30th September 2006
Barclays Premiership
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 25,061  
  Speed 30
Ivan Campo 51
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 ARSENAL (1)  2 26,770  
  Bent 21
van Persie 32, 49
  
  CHELSEA (1)  1 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 41,951  
  Drogba 3
Agbonlahor 45
  
  EVERTON (1)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  1 38,250  
  Johnson 44
Richards 90
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 27,483  
  Hulse 35
Jagielka 90
Aiyegbeni 49
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  2 10,175  
  Howard 48
Edwards 47
Brkovic 90
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 18,002  
  McSheffrey 58
Hammond 86
  
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  4 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 19,915  
  Scimeca 40
Craddock 50 (og)
Kamara 70
Parry 78
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 19,545  
    Samba 82
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 22,395  
  Lupoli 40, 63
Johnson 48
    
  HULL CITY (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 18,099  
  Turner 90
Cort 57
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (2)  2 25,185  
  Wright 3
Blackstock 34
Jones 40
  
  STOKE CITY (1)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 14,342  
  Fuller 41
Agyemang 63
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 36,764  
  Leadbitter 58
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  4 LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 21,435  
  Albrechtsen 40
Kamara 65, 90
Phillips 79
Horsfield 82
Stone 88
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BLACKPOOL (1)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 5,298  
  Morrell 21
Hoolahan 82 (pen)
Parker 86
    
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 8,877  
  Bower 54
Schumacher 71
    
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2 5,770  
  Kuffour 80
Skiverton 57
Cohen 88
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 5,499  
  Williams 54
Folan 20
Niven 74
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 11,656  
        
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  5 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 5,989  
  Varney 42, 73
Lowe 45, 63, 90
Hawley 24
  
  GILLINGHAM (2)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 5,688  
  Jarvis 13
Bentley 45
McCann 28
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 11,350  
  Taylor-Fletcher 27
Beckett 69
Hayter 10
Best 48
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 PORT VALE (2)  2 5,316  
    Pilkington 12
Moore 32
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  3 SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 19,034  
  Perch 54
Commons 56
Agogo 67
Fallon 42
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  2 MILLWALL (1)  3 4,977  
  Hoskins 30
Sharps 40
Haynes 45 (pen), 86
Dunne 90
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 6,441  
  Sharp 54
Keogh 68
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 2,243  
  Craney 27
Mangan 90
Antwi 55
  
  BARNET (1)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  3 2,819  
  Hendon 38 (pen)
Kandol 52
Graham 57
O'Hanlon 43
Chorley 69 (pen)
Dyer 90
  
  CHESTER CITY (2)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 2,151  
  Sandwith 18
Martinez 37
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  3 WREXHAM (0)  0 4,452  
  Daly 20, 22, 68
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,705  
  Connell 80
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 BURY (1)  2 4,748  
    Baker 43
Hurst 54
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 2,942  
    Cooke 62
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 4,775  
    Benjamin 46
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 6,074  
  Monkhouse 25
N'Guessan 88
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 2,815  
    Dudfield 90
  
  WALSALL (0)  4 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,420  
  Wright 51
Keates 62, 76
Gerrard 90
    
Nationwide Conference
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 2,433  
        
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  1 945  
  Russell 17
Gibson 54
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 1,524  
        
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 MORECAMBE (0)  1 1,056  
    McNiven 57
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 1,458  
    Rendell 49 (pen)
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 WOKING (1)  2 990  
    McAllister 45 (pen)
Bunce 84
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 YORK CITY (0)  0 6,602  
  Duffy 14
Burgess 67
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (2)  2 2,179  
  Kelly 30
Webster 3
Clare 25
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  1 1,163  
    Buckle 60
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 1,904  
  Morison 19
Boyd 51
Sugden 32
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 1,233  
    Richardson 3 (pen)
  
  WEYMOUTH (0)  2 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 1,676  
    Hakim 59
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 3,517  
  Tokely 90
    
  MOTHERWELL (3)  5 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 4,765  
  Foran 15
Reynolds 20
Kerr 23
McDonald 82, 86
    
  ST. MIRREN (1)  1 HIBERNIAN (0)  0 6,008  
  van Zanten 39
    
Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 1,429  
  Ferguson 47
Shields 85
  
  DUNDEE (0)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  1 5,538  
  McLaren 71
Sheerin 27
  
  GRETNA (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 1,492  
    McKenna 41
McPhee 47
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 1,396  
  Offiong 25
O'Neil 45
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  3 ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 2,120  
  McCulloch 33, 83
McConalogue 90
McKinlay 13 (pen)
Keddie 80
  
Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 STRANRAER (0)  1 479  
  Burns 87 (og)
Hamilton 47 (pen)
  
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 1,330  
  Pettigrew 81
    
  COWDENBEATH (2)  2 STIRLING ALBION (2)  2 693  
  Paatelainen 17
Fotheringham 19
Aitken 8 (pen)
Cramb 24
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 2,526  
  McAlister 38
    
  PETERHEAD (5)  8 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 520  
  Linn 7 (pen), 34
Sharp 21
McKay 30, 87
Gibson 43, 56
Tully 80
    
Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (2)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (2)  5 383  
  Donnelly 12
Chaplain 24
Lennon 37 (og)
McBride 42 (pen), 47
Templeton 46
Hutchison 84
  
  ARBROATH (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (1)  1 610  
  Rennie 35
Brazil 63
Johnston 36
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 MONTROSE (0)  2 386  
  Thomson 35
Henslee 48
McLeod 85
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  1 DUMBARTON (0)  0 671  
  Jablonski 39
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 354  
  Stewart 31
Canning 76 (og)
Ronald 68
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  AFC Telford United (3)  5 Leek Town (1)  1 1,924  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 266  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Ossett Town (1)  1 430  
  Whitby Town (1)  3 Mossley (2)  2 303  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Brigg Town (0)  3 157  
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Bridlington Town (0)  2 108  
  Chorley (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 264  
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Eastwood Town (0)  3 280  
  Gresley (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  4 250  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  1 Alsager Town (0)  2 105  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  3 Colwyn Bay (0)  2 113  
Friday, 29th September 2006
Coca-Cola Championship
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 6,065  
  Duguid 9
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  DARLINGTON (2)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 3,636  
  Smith 8, 25
Toner 66 (pen)
Ravenhill 82
  
Thursday, 28th September 2006
UEFA Cup
  1st Round 2nd Leg
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (3)  4 START (NOR) (0)  0 26,467  
        
Ajax Amsterdam won 9-2 on aggregate
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  1 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  0 11,000  
        
Austria Vienna won 2-1 on aggregate
  AUXERRE (FRA) (2)  3 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  1 10,000  
        
Auxerre won 5-2 on aggregate
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  3 FC SION (SWI) (0)  1 22,500  
        
Bayer Leverkusen won 3-1 on aggregate
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  0 18,888  
  McCarthy 32
Bentley 56
    
Blackburn Rovers won 4-2 on aggregate
  BRONDBY (DEN) (1)  2 EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER) (1)  2 14,067  
        
Eintracht Frankfurt won 6-2 on aggregate
  CELTA VIGO (SPA) (1)  3 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 8,000  
        
Celta Vigo won 4-0 on aggregate
  CHIEVO VERONA (ITA) (1)  2 BRAGA (POR) (0)  1 4,624  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, Braga won 3-2 on aggregate
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  1 MFK RUZOMBEROK (RUS) (1)  1 8,425  
        
Club Brugge won 2-1 on aggregate
  CSKA SOFIA (BUL) (0)  2 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  2 12,000  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, Besiktas won 4-2 on aggregate
  DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  4 XANTHI (GRE) (0)  1 6,000  
        
Dinamo Bucharest won 8-4 on aggregate
  ESPANYOL (SPA) (1)  3 ARTMEDIA BRATISLAVA (SVK) (1)  1 8,100  
        
Espanyol won 5-3 on aggregate
  FC SUPERFUND (AUT) (0)  0 LIVORNO (ITA) (0)  1 4,100  
        
Livorno won 3-0 on aggregate
  FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  0 LOKOMOTIV SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0 22,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Feyenoord won on the away goals rule
  FK MLADA BOLESLAV (CZE) (1)  4 MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  2 5,000  
        
FK Mlada Boleslav won 4-3 on aggregate
  GRASSHOPPERS ZURICH (SWI) (2)  5 ATVIDABERGS FF (SWE) (0)  0 4,800  
        
Grasshoppers Zurich won 8-0 on aggregate
  GRONINGEN (HOL) (0)  1 PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0 20,000  
        
Partizan Belgrade won 4-3 on aggregate
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (1)  3 CHORNOMORETS ODESSA (UKR) (0)  1 13,500  
        
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 4-1 on aggregate
  HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  0 VITORIA SETUBAL (POR) (0)  0 16,800  
        
Heerenveen won 3-0 on aggregate
  IRAKLIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  0 WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  2 6,331  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, Wisla Krakow won 2-1 on aggregate
  KAYSERISPOR (TUR) (1)  1 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  1 17,000  
        
AZ Alkmaar won 4-3 on aggregate
  LENS (FRA) (1)  3 ETHNIKOS ACHNAS (CYP) (0)  1 27,171  
        
Lens won 3-1 on aggregate
  LITEX LOVECH (BUL) (1)  1 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (2)  3 5,000  
        
Maccabi Haifa won 4-2 on aggregate
  METALURG ZAPORIZHZHIA (UKR) (0)  0 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (1)  1 11,500  
        
Panathinaikos won 2-1 on aggregate
  NACIONAL (POR) (1)  1 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  2 7,500  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, Rapid Bucharest won 3-1 on aggregate
  NANCY (FRA) (2)  3 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  1 18,029  
        
Nancy won 3-2 on aggregate
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 LEVADIA TALLINN (EST) (0)  1 27,012  
  Martins 47, 50
Zelinski 65
  
Newcastle United won 3-1 on aggregate
  ODENSE (DEN) (0)  1 HERTHA BERLIN (GER) (0)  0 15,000  
        
Odense won 3-2 on aggregate
  OSASUNA (SPA) (0)  0 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  0 15,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Osasuna won on the away goals rule
  PALERMO (ITA) (1)  3 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 19,284  
  Simplicio 35, 62
Di Michele 68
    
Palermo won 4-0 on aggregate
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (2)  2 DERRY CITY (0)  0 7,000  
  Cissť 6
Pauleta 41
    
Paris Saint Germain won 2-0 on aggregate
  PARMA (ITA) (0)  1 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 2,051  
        
Parma won 2-0 on aggregate
  RABOTNICKI KOMETAL (MAC) (0)  0 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 1,000  
        
FC Basel won 7-2 on aggregate
  RANDERS FC DENMARK (DEN) (0)  0 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  3 14,281  
        
Fenerbahce won 5-1 on aggregate
  RANGERS (2)  2 MOLDE (NOR) (0)  0 48,024  
  Buffel 12
Ferguson 45
    
Rangers won 2-0 on aggregate
  RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (1)  1 SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZE) (1)  2 19,000  
        
Slovan Liberec won 4-1 on aggregate
  SEVILLE (SPA) (3)  4 ATROMITOS (GRE) (0)  0 35,000  
        
Seville won 6-1 on aggregate
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 16,505  
        
Sparta Prague won 2-0 on aggregate
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 35,191  
  Keane 80
    
Tottenham Hotspur won 2-0 on aggregate
  ZULTE-WAREGEM (BEL) (0)  2 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 6,000  
        
Zulte-Waregem won 3-2 on aggregate
Wednesday, 27th September 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (0)  1 CHELSEA (1)  3 27,950  
  Ognyanov 89
Drogba 39, 52, 68
  
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  1 41,256  
  Puyol 56 (og)
Messi 89
  
  Group B
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  2 79,000  
    Pizarro 81
Podolski 90
  
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  1 75,101  
  Boyarintsev 5
Nani 59
  
  Group C
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 26,000  
    Všyrynen 65
  
  LIVERPOOL (2)  3 GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  2 41,976  
  Crouch 9, 52
Luis Garcia 14
Karan 59, 65
  
  Group D
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (1)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (1)  2 20,000  
  Matuzalem 34
Marica 70
Konstantinou 24
Castillo 68
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (2)  2 ROMA (ITA) (1)  1 48,000  
  Angulo 13
Villa 29
Totti 18 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 4,849  
    Sharp 13
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 4,327  
  Green 59
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 4,975  
  Walker 67, 68
Purdie 18 (pen)
  
  WREXHAM (1)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  2 3,577  
  Llewellyn 12
Dagnall 48, 77
  
Scottish Challenge Cup
  Semi Final
  CLYDE (SCD1) (2)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (SCD2) (0)  1 2,296  
  McGowan 13
Higgins 41
Bryson 79
Higgins 63 (og)
  
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (1)  4 ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (0)  1 1,050  
  Higgins 11, 50
Gunn 85
McKinlay 87 (pen)
Dowie 56 (og)
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  0 265  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Harrogate Railway (0)  4 Buxton (0)  3 174  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Brigg Town (0)  0 126  
Sign up now to receive our FREE MANCHESTER CITY MAD Newsletter